Normal |  B/W |  A + | A - 

CONTACTS

Head Office Address

Dr. T K Sreedevi, IAS
Director of Municipal Administration Department
640, AC Guards, MasabTank
Opp PTI Building
Hyderabad 500 004
Off:- 040 2330 2150, Fax:- 040 2330 2151

S.No Name (Sri/Smt) Designation Mobile EMail
1 Dr. T K Sreedevi, IAS Director of Municipal Administration 040-23302150/52
Fax:23302151
cdma@cdma.gov.in
2 P.Anuradha Additional Director 9849903246 adma_admin@cdma.gov.in
3 N.Vani Sri Joint Director 9704984902 dydir2@cdma.gov.in
4 T. Krishna Mohan Reddy Deputy Director 7799965900 tkrishnamohanreddy4@gmail.com
5 T.S.V.N.Thrileshwar Rao Deputy Director 9704998175 ad.pt2016@gmail.com
6 K.Phalgun Kumar Deputy Director 7680073723 cdmaelection@gmail.com
7 P.Balaram Assistant Director 9849902658 tsbsectioncdma@gmail.com
8 G.Raghu Assistant Director 9866427066 csectioncdmats@gmail.com
9 P.Veerender Assistant Director 9948131051 tgmsectioncdmatg@gmail.com
10 P.Sridhar Assistant Director 9849905776 tsasectioncdma@gmail.com
11 D.Venkateshwar Rao Accounts Officer 9849905775 tsbsectioncdma@gmail.com
12 A.Hemalatha CDO 9849905762 dimpu1998@yahoo.com
13 G.Anil Kumar Legal Advisor 9849905779 anilkumar1461@gmail.com
PESHI
1 K.Srinivas Rao P.A to DMA 9701385115 cdma@cdma.gov.in
SUPERINTENDENTS
1 Z. Swaroop D Section 9515109963 dsectioncdmats@gmail.com
2 V. Sainath H Section 9392350986 cdmaelection@gmail.com
3 M.Shoba Shankar Accountant 9948483123 tsbsectioncdma@gmail.com
Sr. Assistants/ Jr. Assistants
1 S.V.Janaki Ram Sagar Senior Assistant- A Section(A1-Seat) 9700124887 tsasectioncdma@gmail.com
2 A Sai Kumar Jr. Assistant- A Section(A2-Seat & A3-Seat) 8143549579 tsasectioncdma@gmail.com
3 E.Chamundeshwari Senior Assistant- B Section(B3-Seat) 8008518801 tsbsectioncdma@gmail.com
4 M.Sayee Srinivas Senior Assistant - C Section(C1-Seat & C3-Seat) 9441039196 csectioncdmats@gmail.com
5 Rajeshwar Spl.Category Steno-C Section(C2-Seat) - -
6 G.D. Mallikarjuna Rao Senior Assistant - D Section, D1-Seat. 9989994966 dsectioncdmats@gmail.com
7 D. Vimala Kumari Senior Stenograhper, D2-Seat. 9441270574 dsectioncdmats@gmail.com
8 J Pavan Kumar Senior Assistant- K-Section(K1-Seat & K3-Seat) 9441270574 -
9 M. Swaroop Sharma Senior Assistant- K-Section(K2-Seat) 9849022897 -
10 R.V Vijaya Laxmi Senior Assistant- K Section 9849247369 ksectioncdmatg@gmail.com
11 A.Kranthi Kumar Senior Assistant- M Section(M1-Seat) 9394637400 tgmsectioncdmatg@gmail.com
12 S.V.Janaki Ram Sagar Senior Assistant - M Section(M2-Seat) 9700124887 tgmsectioncdmatg@gmail.com
13 Rushikesh Shrivastav Junior Assistant - M-Section 8143126830 tgmsectioncdmatg@gmail.com
14 V.Venugopal Reddy GIZ-Environmental Cell (Consultant) 9989655574 venu_gpr@yahoo.com
15 Rammohan koppu eSuvidha Project Manager 6303298411(Helpdesk), 9849098189 ramkoppu@hotmail.com
16 Vanguri Sumathi Sr. Accountant B-Section 9490304757 sumathi.vanguri85@gmail.com
17 I.Ravi Babu PA to ADMA 9441344483 adma_admin@cdma.gov.in
18 M. Srinivas Rao Senior Assistant-H Section (H1-Seat) 9912150216 cdmaelection@gmail.com
19 Vishal Raj Jr.Assistant-H Section (H2-Seat) 8019057194 -
20 S. Rajeshwar Jr.Assistant-H Section (H3-Seat) 9533326716 -
21 M. Dayakar Jr.Assistant(C3-Seat) 9885635688 -

Adilabad District ULBs 1

S. No. Name Ulb Name Phone Number Email Social Connect
1 A Maruthi Prasad Adilabad (I) 9849905885 mc.adilabad@cdma.gov.in https://www.facebook.com/MC.Adilabad/
https://twitter.com/MC_Adilabad
2 C.V.N. Raju Adilabad Assistant Municipal Commissioners 9849905885

Bhadradri-Kothagudem District ULBs 4

S. No. Name Ulb Name Phone Number Email Social Connect
1 B. Vamshi Krishna Kothagudem (I) 9849905882 commissionerkgm@rediffmail.com https://www.facebook.com/MC.Kothagudem/
https://twitter.com/MC_Kothagudem
2 Ahmed Safiullah Palwancha (II) 9849905884 plwnch_22103@yahoo.co.in https://www.facebook.com/MC.Palvancha/
https://twitter.com/MC_Palvancha
3 A. Jagadishwar Goud Yellandu (III) 9849905883 ymc.yld@gmail.com https://www.facebook.com/MC.Yellandu/
https://twitter.com/MC_Yellandu
4 A.Sampath Kumar, M.C., Gr-III Manuguru (III) 9849909514 manugurummc@yahoo.com https://www.facebook.com/MC.Manuguru/
https://twitter.com/MC_Manuguru

Gadwal(Jogulamba) District ULBs 3

S. No. Name Ulb Name Phone Number Email Social Connect
1 Sri. A Prabhakar Gadwal (II) 8790990558 mc.gadwal@cdma.gov.in https://www.facebook.com/MC.Gadwal/
https://twitter.com/MC_Gadwal
2 Sri.P. Narsimmhulu Waddepalle 7095505323 waddepallempdo@gmail.com
3 Sri.L. Kishore(Spl Officer) Waddepalle 7893518707 waddepallempdo@gmail.com
4 Sri.K. Govind Alampur 7233894372 alampurmpdo@gmail.com
5 Sri.M. Malikarjun Alampur 8008901083 alampurmpdo@gmail.com

HYDERABAD – GHMC

S. No. Name Ulb Name Phone Number Email Social Connect
1 Sri B.Janardhan Reddy, IAS Commissioner & Special Officer GHMC – HYDERABAD 040-23224564 Fax-23260050 commissioner-ghmc@gov.in, commissionerghmc2013@gmail.com https://www.facebook.com/GHMCOnline
https://twitter.com/GHMCOnline

Jangaon District ULBs 1

S. No. Name Ulb Name Phone Number Email Social Connect
1 N. Ravinder Jangaon (II) 9703020342 mc.jangaonulb@gmail.com https://www.facebook.com/MC.Jangaon/
https://twitter.com/MC_Jangaon

jayashankar District ULBs 1

S. No. Name Ulb Name Phone Number Email Social Connect
1 N. Ravinder, Asst. Dir., (on O.D basis) Bhupalpalli (NP) 8978180029 mc.bhupalpally@gmail.com https://www.facebook.com/MC.Bhupalpally/
https://twitter.com/MC_Bhupalpally

Jagityal District ULBs 5

S. No. Name Ulb Name Phone Number Email Social Connect
1 A. Sampath Kumar Jagitial (I) 9849905877 jgtyal_20097@rediffmail.com https://www.facebook.com/jagtialmunicipality/
https://twitter.com/MC_Jagtial
2 A. Vani Korutla (II) 9849905880 mc.korutla@gmail.com https://www.facebook.com/MC.Korutla/
https://twitter.com/MC_Korutla
3 Md.Ayaz Metpally (II) 9866577636 mcmtpl@gmail.com https://twitter.com/Mc_Metpalli
4 I Ramesh Raikal 9989773077 raikalmuncipality@gmail.com
B. Rajesham, JC(Spl) Raikal 7995084602 raikalmuncipality@gmail.com
5 N.Venkata Reddy Dharmapuri 9491562204 mcdharmapuri1@gmail.com
G. Narendar Dharmapuri 7995048611 mcdharmapuri1@gmail.com

Karimnagar District ULBs 4

S. No. Name Ulb Name Phone Number Email Social Connect
1 Anis-ur-Rasheed Jammikunta 8978778080 npjammikunta@gmail.com https://www.facebook.com/MC.Jammikunta/
https://twitter.com/@MC_Jammikkunta
2 E. Jonah Huzurabad 7032651516 gphuzurabad@gmail.com https://www.facebook.com/MC.Huzurabad/
https://twitter.com/MC_Huzurabad
3 K. Shashanka, I.A.S. *Karimnagar Municipal Corporation 9849905876,9849907538 knrcmnr@rediffmail.com,mc.karimnagar@gmail.com https://www.facebook.com/MC.Karimnagar/
https://twitter.com/MC_Karimnagar
3 Sri.G Rajender Kumar Choppandandi 9849906693 choppadandimunicipality@gmail.com
4 G. Kumara Swamy Kothapally 9381914938 kothapallimunicipality@gmail.com

KamaReddy District ULBs 2

S. No. Name Ulb Name Phone Number Email Social Connect
1 K. Satyanarayana Kamareddy 9849905876 mckamareddy1987@gmail.com https://www.facebook.com/MC.Kamareddy/
https://twitter.com/@MC_Kamareddy
2 Sri.T. Chinna Reddy Yellareddy 9121208511 mplyellareddy@gmail.com

Khammam District ULBs 4

S. No. Name Ulb Name Phone Number Email Social Connect
1 J. Srinivasa Rao *Khammam Municipal Corporation 9849905881 mc_kmm@yahoo.com https://www.facebook.com/MC.Khammam/
https://twitter.com/MC_Khammam
2 Ch. Venkanna Sathupally 8008801220 npsathupalli@gmail.com https://www.facebook.com/MC.Sathupalli/
https://twitter.com/MC_Sathupalli
3 Sri. M Devender Madira 9676238734 npmdr1@gmail.com https://twitter.com/MC_Madhira
4 Sri.K. Ravi Kumar Wyra 9849906086 municipalitywyra@gmail.com
Sri.K. Satyanarayana (Spl) Wyra 9849903669 municipalitywyra@gmail.com

KomaramBheem-Asifabad District ULBs 1

S. No. Name Ulb Name Phone Number Email Social Connect
1 B Tirupathi Kaghaznagar (III) 9849905890 mc.kagaznagar@cdma.gov.in https://www.facebook.com/MC.Kaghaznagar/
https://twitter.com/Mc_Kaghaznagar

Mahabubnagar District ULBs 6

S. No. Name Ulb Name Phone Number Email Social Connect
1 Sri. V.Surender Mahabubnagar 9849905920,
9849907785
mbnrmplty@gmail.com https://www.facebook.com/MC.Mahabubnagar/
https://twitter.com/MC_Mahabubnagar
2 Sri. A.Suresh Narayanapet (III) 9618099288 mlpnrpt123@gmail.com https://www.facebook.com/MC.Narayanpet/
https://twitter.com/MC_Narayanpet
3 V. Sunitha, I/c Badepally 7337351866 nagarapanchayathbadepally@gmail.com https://www.facebook.com/MC.Badepally/
https://twitter.com/MC_Badepally
4 Sri.C.Bheemaiah Makthal Municipality 9000101465 commissionermakthal@gmail.com
5 Maheender Reddy Bhootpur Municipality 9000101450 mcbhoothpur@gmail.com
Sri.K. Venkateshwarlu(Spl Officer) 9849904194
6 Sri.J.Buchaiah Kosgi Municipality 9000101472 mckosgi@gmail.com

Mahabubabad District ULBs 4

S. No. Name Ulb Name Phone Number Email Social Connect
1 Sri.Indrasenareddy Mahabubabad 9849903608 mc_mabd@yahoo.com https://www.facebook.com/MC.Mahabubabad/
https://twitter.com/MC_Mahabubabad
2 Sri.Lakkars Raju Donakal 8106400090 mc.dornakal@gmail.com
Sri.K. Indira(Spl) Donakal 9100115688 mc.dornakal@gmail.com
3 Sri.S. Kumar Maripeda 9479773136 maripeda.municipality@gmail.com
Sri.K.Suryanarayan(Spl) Maripeda 8374449066 maripeda.municipality@gmail.com
4 Sri.G. Babu Thorrur 959026589 municipalthorrur@gmail.com
Sri.D.Anja Swamy(Spl) Thorrur 9949968466 municipalthorrur@gmail.com

Mancherial District ULBs 7

S. No. Name Ulb Name Phone Number Email Social Connect
1 Sri Ch. Srikanth Mancherial (I) 9849905886 comr.mncl@gmail.com https://www.facebook.com/MC.Mancherial/
https://twitter.com/MC_Mancherial
2 R. Triyambakeshwar Rao Bellampally (II) 9849905887 commissionerbpl@gmail.com https://www.facebook.com/MC.Bellampally/
https://twitter.com/MC_Bellampally
3 Sri. S. Sammaiah Mandamarri(III) 9849971283 mm_commissioner@yahoo.com https://www.facebook.com/MC.Mandamarri/
https://twitter.com/MC_Mandamarri
4 Syed Mobeen Ahmed Naspur 9949263489 comr.naspur@gmail.com
K. Shyamala Devi(Spl Officer) Naspur 8790738727 comr.naspur@gmail.com
5 G Shanker Chennur 9491053547 commissioner.municipalitychnr@gmail.com
Sri. B. Sanjeeva Reddy(Spl Officer) Chennur 9100115645 commissioner.municipalitychnr@gmail.com
6 Sunitha Kyathapally 9491053556 Mckpallimncl@yahoo.com
Sri.K. Srineevas (Spl Officer) Kyathapally 9491064355 Mckpallimncl@yahoo.com
7 P Narsaiah Luxettipet 9491053553 municipalitylxpt@gmail.com
Sri.V. Veeraiah (Spl Officer) Luxettipet 7288894008 municipalitylxpt@gmail.com

Medchal District ULBs 3

S. No. Name Ulb Name Phone Number EmailSocial Connect
1 Sri. T.Krishna Mohan Reddy Peerzadiguda (III) 7799965900 mc.peerzadiguda@gmail.com https://www.facebook.com/MC.Peerzadiguda/
https://twitter.com/MC_Peerzadiguda
2 B.Satyanarayana Reddy Medchal 7032898999 mcmedchal@gmail.com https://www.facebook.com/MC.Medchal/
https://twitter.com/MC_Medchal
3 Sri. R.Upender Reddy Bod-Uppal (III) 8978884525 mcboduppal@gmail.com https://www.facebook.com/MCBoduppal/
https://twitter.com/MC_Boduppal

Medak District ULBs 4

S. No. Name Ulb Name Phone Number EmailSocial Connect
1 Sri V. Sammaiah Medak (II) 9553577769 cmnrmdk@gmail.com https://www.facebook.com/MC.Medak/
https://twitter.com/Mc_medak
2 Sri.P. Rajeshwar Thoopran Municipality 9849903258 mpdotoopran@gmail.com
Sri.K. Seetha Rama Rao(Spl Officer) 9440947023
3 Sri.E.Y. Rao Ramayanpet Municipality 9849903254 municipalityramayampet@gmail.com
Sri.T.Venkateswarlu 9100115694
4 Sri.B. Sravan Kumar Narsapur Municipality 830926631 municipalitynarsapur@gmail.com
Sri.G. Nagesh 9182166235

Nagarkurnool District ULBs 4

S. No. Name Ulb Name Phone Number EmailSocial Connect
1 Sri.G. Ramalingam Kollapur 9951524815 mcklpr@gmail.com https://www.facebook.com/MC.Kollapur/
https://twitter.com/MC_Kollapur
2 Sri.K.Jayanth Kumar Reddy Nagarkurnool 9100972045,
9100972047
https://www.facebook.com/MC.Nagarkurnool/
https://twitter.com/MC_Nagarkurnool
npngklmc@gmail.com
3 Sri. N.Venkata Swamy Atchempeta (NP) 9652177288 mcacpt@gmail.com https://www.facebook.com/MC.Achampet/
https://twitter.com/MC_Achampet
4 T. Praveen Kumar Kalwakurthy 9160999007 mc.kalwakurthy@gmail.com https://twitter.com/MC_Kalwakurthy

Nalgonda District ULBs 7

S. No. Name Ulb Name Phone Number EmailSocial Connect
1 Sri.C. Satya Babu Miryalguda (I) 9849905914 mplcm.mlg1@gmail.com https://www.facebook.com/MC.Miryalaguda/
https://twitter.com/MC_Miryalguda
2 B. Dev Singh Nalgonda (I) 9849905911 nlgmcn2011@gmail.com https://www.facebook.com/MC.Nalgonda/
https://twitter.com/MC_Nalgonda
3 Sri. M. Poornachandar Devarakonda 9618455155 dvknpy@gmail.com https://www.facebook.com/MC.Devarakonda/
https://twitter.com/MC_Devarakonda
4 Sri.I. Hussian Nandikonda 7396169142 mcnandikonda@gmail.com
5 Sri.P. P Reddy(Spl Officer) Nandikonda 9490957032 mcnandikonda@gmail.com
6 Sri.G. kantha Chityal 9989059011 chityalmunicipality@gmail.com
7 Sri.S.P. Raj Kumar(Spl Officer) Chityal 778069615 chityalmunicipality@gmail.com
8 Sri.G. Deshya Haliya 9985021469 municipalityhaliya@gmail.com
9 Sri.L. Venkateshwar Haliya 9000701340 municipalityhaliya@gmail.com
10 Sri.M. Mahender Reddy Chandur 9985021454(C), 9440452212(w) keesaruvenkee@gmail.com
11 Sri.R.S. Murthy Chandur 9100115650 keesaruvenkee@gmail.com

Nizambad District ULBs 4

S. No. Name Ulb Name Phone Number EmailSocial Connect
1 Sri.A. Swamy Bodhan (II) 9849905925 mplcommissioner_bodhan@yahoo.com https://www.facebook.com/MC.Bodhan/
https://twitter.com/MC_Bodhan
2 Sri D.Jhon Samson (RDMA ) Nizamabad Municipal Corporation 7331187218 nmc.nzb@gmail.com https://www.facebook.com/MC.Nizamabad/
https://twitter.com/MC_Nizamabad
3 A. Sailaja Armur (II) 9849904276 municipality_armoor@rediffmail.com https://www.facebook.com/MC.Armur/
https://twitter.com/MC_Armur
4 Tara Singh Bheemgal 9491036304 bheemgaltah@gmail.com

Nirmal District ULBs 3

S. No. Name Ulb Name Phone Number EmailSocial Connect
1 Sri. M. Ravi Babu Nirmal (II) 9849905888 mc.nirmal@cdma.gov.in https://www.facebook.com/MC.Nirmal123/
https://twitter.com/MC_Nirmal
2 M R Jairaj Bhainsa (II) 9849905889 mc_bhainsa@rediffmail.com https://www.facebook.com/MC.Bhainsa/
https://twitter.com/MC_Bhainsa
3 N.Satyanarayana Khanapur 8978873930 mcp.kpr36@gmail.com
Sri.N. Prasunamba(Spl) Khanapur 8331997084 tahradbkha-ap@nic.in

Peddapally District ULBs 4

S. No. Name Ulb Name Phone Number EmailSocial Connect
1 Sri. B. Srinivas Ramagundam Municipal Corporation 9849905878 ramagundam.corporation@gmail.com https://www.facebook.com/MC.Ramagundam
https://twitter.com/MC_Ramagundam
2 Sri. G. Srinivasan Peddapally 9100902361 peddapalli.np@gmail.com https://twitter.com/MC_Peddapalli
3 D.Madusudhan Sulthanabad 7995070672 mcsulthanabad@gmail.com
Sri.K. Narasimha Murthy(Spl) Sulthanabad 9494115656 mcsulthanabad@gmail.com
4 Gouri Venkata Chaithanya Manthani 9989910344 manthanimuncipal@gmail.com

Ranga Reddy District ULBs 16

S. No. Name Ulb Name Phone Number EmailSocial Connect
1 Sri. B. Sharat chandra Shadnagar (III) 8790902474 mcshadnagar@gmail.com
2 L.V. Ravinder Rao Pedda Amberpet 9618866766 peddaamberpetmc@gmail.com https://www.facebook.com/MC.Shadnagar1/
https://twitter.com/MC_Shadnagar
3 C.Aruna Kumari Ibrahimpatnam 9440963390,
9160999007
mcibpnp@gmail.com https://www.facebook.com/MC.Ibrahimpatnam/
https://twitter.com/MC_Ibrahimpatnm
4 Sri. Mohd. Saber Ali Jelpally (III) 9849907778 mc.jalpally@gmail.com https://www.facebook.com/MC.Jalpally/
https://twitter.com/MC_Jalpally
5 Sri. K.Srihari Jillelguda (III) 7331147292 mc.jillelguda@gmail.com https://www.facebook.com/MC.Jillelguda/?ref=aymt_homepage_panel
https://twitter.com/MC_Jillelguda
6 Sri.Vasantha Reddy Meerpet (III) 7331186181 mcmeerpet@gmail.com https://www.facebook.com/mcmeerpet/
https://twitter.com/Mc_Meerpet
7 Sri. G.Srinivas Reddy Badangpet 7893177822 https://www.facebook.com/MC.Badangpet/
https://twitter.com/@MC_Badangpet
8 - Shamshabad - mc.shamshabad@gmail.com
Sri.J. Srinivas(Spl Officer) 9849904207
10 Sri.M. Deva Turkayamjal 9849995461 thurkayamjalmc@gmail.com
Sri.K. Madhusudhan Reddy 9849904206
11 Sri. N. Shanker Manikonda 9133473960 mcmanikonda@gmail.com
12 Narsingi
13 Bandlaguda Jagir
14 Sri.Ranjendra Kumar Adibatla 9989930271 mpdoim@gmail.com
Sri.K. Madhusudhan Reddy(Spl Officer) 9849904206
15 Sri.D.Jaithram Shankarpally 6303979180 mcshankarpally@gmail.com
Sri.G. Venkateshwarlu 9652187655
16 Sri.R P. Jyothi Thukkuguda 9440860523 thukkugudamunicipality@gmail.com
Sri.Ch. RainderReddy 7995086353
17 Sri.Srinivas, Amangal 9121007694 tah.amalgal@gmail.com
Sri.Ch. RainderReddy 7995086353

Sangareddy District ULBs 9

S. No. Name Ulb Name Phone Number EmailSocial Connect
1 Sri. Ishaq-Ab-Khan Sadasivapet (III) 9849905918 mc_sadasivpet@yahoo.com https://www.facebook.com/MC.Sadasivpet/
https://twitter.com/MC_Sadasivpet
2 Sri. PVVD. Prasad Sangareddy (I) 9849905915,9849908017 mc.sangareddy@cdma.gov.in https://www.facebook.com/MC.Sangareddy/
https://twitter.com/MC_Sangareddy
3 G. Vikram Simha Reddy Zaheerabad (III) 9849905919,8008503215 muncipality.zaheerabad@gmail.com https://www.facebook.com/MC.Zaheerabad/
https://twitter.com/MC_Zaheerabad
4 V. Anjan Kumar Andole-Jogipet 9491609712 npandolejpt@gmail.com https://www.facebook.com/MC.Andolejpt/
https://twitter.com/MC_Andolejpt
5 Sri.K. Tarasingh Narayankhed Municipality 9441189713 municipalcouncilnkd@gmail.com
6 T. Ravi(spl) Narayankhed 9849903245 municipalcouncilnkd@gmail.com
7 Sri.J Sumathi Bollaram Municipality 9949556450 bollarammunicipality@gmail.com
8 Sri.Sudhir Mpdo& i/c Commissione Tellapur Municipality 9849903249 mctellapur@gmail.com
Sri.B.K. Rao 9849904547
9 Sri.P.VemanaReddy Ameenpur Municipality 8341993382 municipalityameenpur@gmail.com
Sri.G. Ramchander Rao(spl) -

Siddipet District ULBs 4

S. No. Name Ulb Name Phone Number EmailSocial Connect
1 Sri. P.Srinivas Reddy Siddipet (Spl.) 9505507241 siddipetmunicipality@gmail.com https://www.facebook.com/MC.Siddipet/
https://twitter.com/MC_Siddipet
2 Sri. G.Narsaiah Dubbaka 6281217589 npdubbak@gmail.com https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100016427534908
https://twitter.com/MC_Dubbak
3 Sri. N.Krishan Reddy Gajwel 8008104099,9059194479 np.gajwel@gmail.com https://www.facebook.com/MC.Gajwel/
https://twitter.com/MC_Gajwel
4 S. Raja Mallaiah Husnabad 8008559308 nphusnabad@gmail.com

Siricilla (Rajanna) District ULBs 2

S. No. Name Ulb Name Phone Number EmailSocial Connect
1 Dr.K.V.Ramana Chary Siricilla (II) 9849905879 mcsrcl2007@yahoo.co.in https://www.facebook.com/MC.Siricilla/
https://twitter.com/MC_Sircilla
2 K. Gangaram Vemulawada (NP) 8008578959 commissionervmd@gmail.com https://www.facebook.com/MC.Vemulawada/
https://twitter.com/MC_Vemulawada

Suryapet District ULBs 4

S. No. Name Ulb Name Phone Number EmailSocial Connect
1 Sri. N. Shanker Suryapet (I) 9849905912 srpt.mc@gmail.com https://www.facebook.com/MC.Suryapet/
https://twitter.com/MC_Suryapet
2 Sri. P.Amarender Reddy Kodad (II) 8374450356 kodad.mc@gmail.com https://www.facebook.com/MC.Kodad/
https://twitter.com/MC_Kodada
3 M.A. Khadeer Huzurnagar (NP) 9618455399 hznrnp@gmail.com https://www.facebook.com/MC.Huzurnagar/
https://twitter.com/MC_Huzurnagar
4 Sri. Khallel Ahmed Nereducharla 9985021463 municipalityndcn@gmail.com
5 Sri. S. Krian Kumar Nereducharla 9702982226 municipalityndcn@gmail.com
6 Sri. Vijay kumar Tirumalagiri 9985021491 municipalitytgiri@gmail.com

Vikarabad District ULBs 4

S. No. Name Ulb Name Phone Number EmailSocial Connect
1 Sri.Md. Abid Ali, Parigi 7995661155 parigimunicipality@gmail.com
2 Sri. P.Bhogeswarlu Tandur 9849905909,
9652366110
tdrmct@gmail.com
3 Sri. B.Satyanarayana Reddy, Vikarabad 9849905910 vikarabadmunicipality@gmail.com https://www.facebook.com/MC.Vikarabad/
https://twitter.com/MC_Vikarabad
4 Y. Venkatesh, Kodangal 7995061191 mckodangal@gmail.com
R.Y. Venu Madhava Rao(spl), 9849904208

Warangal Urban District ULBs 1

S. No. Name Ulb Name Phone Number EmailSocial Connect
1 Sri. V.P.Goutham, I.A.S.,Commissioner *Greater Warangal Municipal Corporation commissionergwmc-ts@gov.in https://www.facebook.com/MC.GWMC/
https://twitter.com/MC_GWMC

Warangal Rural District ULBs 3

S. No. Name Ulb Name Phone Number EmailSocial Connect
1 Sri. A. Venkateshwara Rao Narsampet 7680096877 mcnp.narsampet@gmail.com https://www.facebook.com/MC.Narsampet/
https://twitter.com/MC_Narsampet
2 Sri. E Jonah Parkala 7993361942 npparkal12@gmail.com
3 G. Ravinder Wardhannapet 8919612640 wardhannapet.municipality@gmail.com

Wanaparthy District ULBs 4

S. No. Name Ulb Name Phone Number EmailSocial Connect
1 Sri. G. Rajanikanth Reddy Wanaparthy (III) 9849905923,
9010258668
commissioner.wnpmplty@gmail.com https://www.facebook.com/MC.Wanaparthy/
https://twitter.com/MC_Wanaparthy
2 Sri.G.Kath Kothakota 8008901095 mckothakota@gmail.com
Sri.T. Samule 9440817787
3 Sri.K. Sripad Atmakur 8008901028 catmakurmuncipality@gmail.com
4 Sri.A. Pandu Amarchinta 9100904732 tah.amarchinta@gmail.com
5 Sri.K.Sujatha Pebbair 8008901097 mcpebbair@gmail.com

Yadadri District ULBs 6

S. No. Name Ulb Name Phone Number EmailSocial Connect
1 Sri.G. Venugopal Reddy Bhongir (II) 9849905913 mc_bhongir@yahoo.com https://www.facebook.com/MC.Bhongir/
https://twitter.com/MC_Bhongir
2 .P. Uma Devi Mothkur 9989029028 epanchayatmothkur2015@gmail.com
Sri.M. Upender Reddy(Spl Officer) Mothkur 9849909075 epanchayatmothkur2015@gmail.com
3 Sri.Shaikh Ahmed Choutuppal 8321997029 rdochoutuppal@gmail.com
Sri.S.SurajKumar Choutuppal 8331997005 rdochoutuppal@gmail.com
4 Sri.Hanumanth Prasad, Ch. Srinivas Alair 9849903271, 8500387738 alairmunicipality@gmail.com
Sri.M. Vijaya Kumar(Spl Officer) Alair 7337465889 alairmunicipality@gmail.com
5 Sri.G. Dasharath Pochamapally 8331997028 gpkandlakoya123@gmail.com
Sri.S.SurajKumar(Spl Officer) Pochamapally 8331997005 gpkandlakoya123@gmail.com
6 Sri.P. Ramakrishna Yadagirigutta 8977239211 mc.yadagirigutta@gmail.com
Sri.M.V Bhoopal Reddy(Spl Officer) Yadagirigutta 833197004 mc.yadagirigutta@gmail.com

RDMA Contacts

S.No Name Designation Mobile EMail
I Hyderabad
1 Sri. P Mahender RDMA - -
2 Sri N. Venkateswara Nayak Superitendent 9849904150 -
3 Sri K. Venakatan Ramana Senior Assistant 8341572642 -
4 Sri B.Kishore Junior Assistant 8978081468 -
5 Sri D. Srinivas Rao Computer Operator 8008706353 -
II Warangal
1 Sri Shahid Masood RDMA 9100061766 -
2 Sri K Ravi Kanth Superintendent 6304270425 -
3 Sri K Sreedhar Rao Superintendent 7093027092 -
4 Sri M Srinivas Revenue Officer 8074892671 -
5 Sri G. Srinivas Junior Accounts Officer 9381949554 -
6 Smt A. Premalatha SWM Specailist 9849907528 -
7 Sri G Mallaiah Office Subordinate 9951233512 -

NEWLY CONSTITUTED MUNICIPALITIES

S.No Name of the Municipality and District Name of the GPs merged Name of the Municipal Commissioner Designation of the Municipal Commissioner Mobile Number of Municipal Commissioner Name of the Special Officer Designation of the Special Officer Mobile Number
I Jagityal
1 Raikal Raikal I Ramesh Raikal 9989773077 B.Rajesham Joint Collector, Jagityal 7995084602
2 Dharmapuri DharmapuriHarandlapalli, Korandlapalli N.Venkata Reddy Dharmapuri 9491562204 G.Narender RDO, Jagityal 7995084611
II Jogulamba Gadwal
3 Waddepalle 1. Waddepalle
2. Paipadu
P.Narsimhulu MPDO Waddepalle 8008901091 L.Kishore Kumar Special Deputy Collector, JLIP Gadwal 7893518707
4 Alampur 1. Alampur
2. Imampur
M.Malikarjuna MPDO Alampur 8008901083, 7095505319 (W.N) Govinda Naik District Agricluture Officer, Jogulamba Gadwal 7288894372
III Karimnagar
5 Choppandandi Choppandandi G Rajender Kumar Choppadandi 9849906693 Goutham Reddy Secretary, Municipal Corpn, Karimnagar 8985494891
6 Kothapally Kothapally G. Kumara Swamy Karimnagar 9381914938 B.Srinivasu Dy. Commissioner, Municipal Corpn, Karimnagar 9849907538
VI Kamareddy
7 Yellareddy 1. Yellareddy
2. Lingareddypet
3. Gandimasanipet
4. Devunipally
T. Chinnareddy MPDO, Yellareddy 9121208511
9849900111
V.Devender Reddy RDO, Yellareddy 8317616146
V Khammam
8 Wyra 1. Pallipadu
2. Lalapuram
3. Duddepudi
4. Somavaram Wyra
5. Shantinagar of GP Gundrathi Madugu
Shaik Zakhir Hussain Superintendent, Khammam Municipal Corporation 9849422563 K. SatyaNarayana District Scheduled Caste Development Officer, Khammam 9849903669
VI Mahabubabad
9 Dornakal Dornakal Lakkars Raju Dornakal 8106400090 K.Indira, Dist Co-operative officer, Mahabubabad 9100115688
10 Maripeda Maripeda S.Kumar MPDO, Maripeda 9479773136 K.Suryanarayana District Horticulture and Sericulture Officer, Mahabubabad 8374449666
11 Thorrur Thorrur G. Babu MPDO, Thorrur 9989336742 D.Anjaneya Swamy, District Fisheries Officer, Mahabubabad 9949968466
VII Mahabubnagar
12 Makthal Makthal
Chandapur
GarlapalliRR Centre
C.Bheemaiah (Thasildar) (22.10.2018) Makthal 9000101465 S. Venkata Rao Joint Collector, Mahabubnagar 9494943065
13 Bhoothpur Bhoothpur
Amistapur
Maheender Reddy (22.10.2018) Bhoothpur 9000101450 K. Venkateshwarlu DRO, Mahabubnagar 9849904194
14 Kosgi Kosgi
Pothireddypally
Mallareddypally
Sampally
Masaipally
J.Buchaiah (22.10.2018) Kosgi 9000101472 S. Venkata Rao Joint Collector, Mahabubnagar 9494943065
VIII Mancherial
15 Naspur Naspur
Theegalphad
Tellapally
Singapur
Syed Mobeen Ahmed Naspur 9949263489 Shyamala Devi Minority Welfare Officer, Mancherial 8790738727
16 Cheenur Chennur G Shanker Cheenur 9491053547 K.Sanjeev Reddy District cooperative Officer, Mancherial 9100445645
17 Kyathanpally Kyathanpally
ThimmapurH
Sunitha Kyathanpally 9491053556 K.Srinivas RDO, Mancherial 9491064355
18 Luxettipet Luxettipet
Uthkur
Itikyal
Modela
P Narsaiah Luxettipet 9491053553 V.Veeraiah District Agricluture Officer , Mancherial 7288894008
IX Medak
19 Thoopran Thoopran
Allapur
Brahmanpally
Ravelly
Ch. Srinivasa Rao MPDO, Thoopran 9849903258 K.Sitharamarao DRDO, Medak 9440947023
20 Ramayampet Ramayampet E.Yadagiri Reddy MPDO, Ramayampet 9849903254 T. Venkat Reddy District Cooperative Officer, Medak 9100115694
21 Narsapur Narsapur
Hanumantpur
Malparthy
B.Sravan Kumar MPDO, Narsapur 8309266631 G.Nagesh Joint Collector, Medak 9182166235
X Medchal Malkajigiri
22 Dhammaiguda Dhammaiguda
Ahamedguda
KundanpallyGodumakunta GP
N. RAJESHWAR REDDY Kapra 7995073748 Md.Yousuf Ali DCSDO,SC Dept., Medchal 9849903703
23 Nagaram Nagaram
Rampally
Palla Rao Kesara 7995073746 G.Parushuramulu District Audit Officer, Audit Department, Medchal 9705345962
24 pocharam Pocharam
ismailkhangadda
Yamanpet
Narapally
M.Ramesh Kumar Thasildar, Uppal 7995073750 M.A.Sattar AD Horticulture, Horticulture Department 8374449070
25 Ghatkesar Ghatkesar
Kondapur
NFC nagar
P.Padmapriya Tahsildar, Ghatkesar 7995073751 N.Srinivasa rao DCO, Co-operative Department, Medchal 9100115724
26 Gundlapochampally Gundlapochampally
Kandlakoya
BasiregadiGowdavally GP
GnanapurGowdavally GP
ArkalgudaPudur GP
T.Balavishwanath Tahsildar Medchal 7908633554
7995073749
P.Ravinder GM DIC, Industries, Medchal 9866313049
27 Thumkunta Thumkunta
Pothaipally
Devaryamjal
Upperpally
N.Rajeshwar Reddy Tahsildar, Shamirpet 7995073747 K.Koutilya DRDO, Rural Development, Medchal - Malkajgiri 7330999280
28 Dundigal Bowrampet
Mallampet
DP Pally
Bahadurpally
Gangilapur
Dundigal
A.Jyothi Extension Officer, PR Dept 9989434390 N.Madhusudhan RDO Malkajgiri. 7995073753
XI Nalgonda
29 Nandikonda Vijayapuri NorthNagarjunsagar
Nandkonda
Sunkishala
Indrapally Hussain Peddavora 7396169142 Narotham Reddy DTDO, Nalgonda 9490957032
30 Chityal Chityal
Shivvanagudem
Kanthama MPDO, Chityal 9989059011 Raj Kumar Project Director, Housing, Nalgonda. 7780696154
31 Haliya Haliya
Ibrahimpet
G.Dasheerja Tahsildar, Anumula 9985021469 G.Venkateshwarlu EEPR, Nalgonda. 9000701341
32 Chandur Chandur
Angadipeta
M.Mahender Reddy Tahsildar, Chandur 9985021454(C), 9440452212(w) R.Srinivasa Murthy Dist. Co-operative Officer, Nalgonda. 9100115650
XII Nirmal
33 Khanapur Khanapurincluding Thimmapur and Subhash nagar N.Satyanarayana Khanapur 8978873930 N.Prasunamba RDO, Nirmal 8331997084
XIII Nizamabad
34 Bheemgal Bheemgal Tara Singh Bheemgal 9491036304 T. Vinod Kumar RDO, Nizambad 9848191828
XVI Peddapalli
35 Manthani Manthani G.VenkataChaitanya MPDO, Manthani 9989930744, 9989910344 D.Srinivas Commissioner, Ramagundam 9849707749
36 Sulthanabad Sulthanabad
Poosala
Suglampalli
D.Madusudhan Sulthanabad 7995070672 K.Narsimhamurthy SDC, S.C.Co.Ltd., Godavarikhani. 9494115656
XV Rangareddy
37 Shamshabad Shamshabad
Kothwalguda
Satamrai
Ootpally
Tondupally
Chinnagollapally
- Shamshabad. - J.Srinivas RDO, Rajendranagar. 9849904207
38 Turkayamjal Turkayamjal
Kammaguda
Raannaguda
Brahmanapally
Thorrur
Munaganur
Injapur
Koheda
Ummarkhan Daira
M.Devender Reddy MPDO, Hayathnagar 9949995461 K.Madhukur Reddy RDO, Ibrahimpatnam. 9849904206
39 Adibatla Bongloor
AdibatlaAditya Nagar
Kongarakalan
Mangalpally
Patelguda
Ramdaspally
G.Rajendra Kumar, Superintendent, Working as Asst Commr, GHMC 9989930271 K.Madhukur Reddy RDO, Ibrahimpatnam. 9849904206
40 Shankarpally Shankarpally
Fathepur
Singapur
Ramanthapur
Bulkapur
D.Jaithram Tahsildar, Shankerpally 6303979180 G.Venkateshwarlu RDO, Chevella. 9652187655
41 Thukkuguda Thukkuguda
Sardarnagar
Raviryal
Mankhal
R P. Jyothi Maheswaram. 9440860523 Ch.Ravinder Reddy RDO,Kandukur. 7995086353
42 Amangal Amangal
Vittaipally
Srinivas Tahsildar, Amangal. 9121007694 Ch.Ravinder Reddy RDO,Kandukur. 7995086353
XVI Sangareddy
43 Narayankhed Narayankhed
Chandkhanpally
Mansoorpur
K. Tarasingh Narayankhed 9441189713 T.Ravi CEO, ZPP Medak at Sangareddy. 9849903245
44 Bollaram Bollaram J Sumathi 9949556450 D.Babu Rao ED, SC Corporation, Sangareddy. 9989766900
45 Tellapur Osmanagar
Tellapur
Kollur
Eduranagulapalli
Velimela
Sudhir Mpdo & i/c Commissione MPDO, Ramachandrapuram. 9849903249 B.Keshu Ram District BC Development Officer, Sangareddy 9440479084
46 Ameenpur Ameenpur Sri.P. Vemana Reddy 8341993382 - G.Ramachander Rao District Youth and Sports Officer, Sangareddy -
XVII Siddipet
47 Cherial Cherial Sravan District Agricultural Officer, Siddipet 7288894412 Sravan District Agricultural Officer, Siddipet 7288894412
XVIII Suryapet
48 Neredcherla Neredcherla
Ramapuram
NarsaigudemNetaji Nagar H/o Dirshancharla
Ramagiri
Khallel Ahmed Neredcherla 9985021463 Kiran Kumar DRDO, DRDA, Suryapet 9705982226
49 Tirumalagiri Thirumalagiri
Malipuram
Nanapuram
Anantharam
Vijay kumar Tirumalagiri 9985021491 Mohan Rao RDO, Suryapet 9985915006
XIX Vikarabad
50 Parigi Parigi Md. Abid Ali Tahsildar, Parigi 7995061185 S. Vishwanadam RDO, Vikarabad. 7995061164
51 Kodangal Kodangal
Pathakodangal Gundlakunta
Kondareddy pally
E.V.Shyam Sundar MPDO Kodangal 8008901058 R.Y. Venumadhava Rao RDO, Thandur. 9849904208
XX Warangal Rural
52 Wardhannapet Wardhannapet
DC Thanda
Konapuram
Jaggupet
Bhavanikunta Thanda
Thallakunta Thanda
Gubbedi Thanda
Dubba Thanda
Rukki Thanda
Neelagiri Swamy
Thanda
Chandru Thanda
G. Ravinder MPDO, Jaffargad 8919612640 Ch.Mahender ji RDO, Warangal Rural. 7995088380
9704678034
XXI Wanaparthy
53 Kothakota Kothakota Khatalappa MPDO, Kothakota 8008901095 Jokobs Assistant Director, Mines & Geology, Wanaparthy 9440817787
54 Pebbair Pebbair
Chelimalla
Sujatha MPDO, Pebbair 8008901097 Venkataiah Spl.Deputy Collector, Pebbair 9010258668
55 Atmakur Atmakur
Khanapur
K. Sripad MPDO, Atmakur 8008901028 Vijay Bhaskar Reddy District Horticulture and Sericultrue Officer, Wanaparthy 8374445936
56 Amarchinta Amarchinta A.Pandu Naik Tahsildar, Amarchinta 9100904732 K.Chandra Redddy RDO, Wanaparthy 9000101501
XXII Yadadri Bhuvanagiri
57 Mothkur Mothkur
Kondagadapa
Bujilapuram
C.Umadevi MPDO, Mothkur 9989059028 M.Upender Reddy DRDO, Yadadri Bhuvanagiri 9849909075
58 Choutuppal Chotuppal
Lingojiguda
Tellasingaram
Lakkaram
Thangadapally
Shaik Ahamad Tahsildar, Choutuppal 8331997029 S. Suraj Kumar RDO , Chouttuppal 8331997005
59 Alair Alair
Bahadurpeta
Hanumanth Prasad, Ch. Srinivas MPDO, Alair 9849903271, 8500387738 M. Vijaya Kumari Special Deputy CollectorLA, R&R Unit-I, Irrigation Projects , Bhongir (Kaleshwaram Project) 7337465889
60 Pochampally Pochampally
Revanapally
Mukthapur
G.Dasharath Tahsildar, Pochampally 8331997028 S. Suraj Kumar RDO , Chouttuppal 8331997005
61 Yadagirigutta Yadagirigutta
PathaguttaDatharupally GP
Datharupally GP
PeddireddygudemPart
P. Ramakrishna Tahsildar, Yadagirigutta 8977239211 M V Bhoopal Reddy RDO, Bhongir. 8331997004

MEPMA Contacts

S.No Name Designation Mobile EMail
1 Sri D.John Samson Addl. Mission Director 7331187218 -
2 Sri S.Chandra Gopal Superintendent Engineer (HFA) 9701385146 -
3 Sri A.Srinivas Rao Assistant Director 9849905763 -
4 Sri Ch.Jagan Mohan Finance Manager 7032653013 -
5 Sri K.Malla Reddy Deputy Executive Engineer (HFA) 8897977611 -
6 Sri G.Anand Rao Deputy Executive Engineer (HFA) 9701385109 -
7 Sri M.Balakrishna Prasad Senior Assistant 8897133200 -
8 Smt. R.V.Vijayalakshmi Senior Assistant 9849247369 -
9 Dr. Y. Sujatha SMC – Health & Nutrition 9701385131 -
10 Sri. V. Prasanna Kumar SMC - SUSV 9701385137 -
11 Dr. M.Krishna Chaitanya SMC – EST&P 9701385136 -
12 Smt. G.Padma SMC - SEP 9701385145 -
13 Sri Ch. Manideep Gupta Civil Engineer, PMAY (U) HFA 8148742281 -